Outlaw Star, obvs Beyond that: Inuyasha, Tenchi Muyo, Ronin Warriors, Gundam - Wing & Mobile Fighter G
Gintama, Ixion Saga DT, Kuroshitsuji, Arslan Senki, Tokyo Ghoul (and Tokyo Ghoul root A), Berserk and Mirai Nikki. Amongst others.
Paranoia Agent, Tatami Galaxy, Kyoukai no Kanata. I probably have others, but those come to mind first.
Death Note Case Closed Ouran High School Host Club Cowboy Bebop A new edition now is Sword Art Online, which I'm close to being caught up with the second season now; and I love it.
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin will always be my favourite. Even though it's story/characters are very lacking. Still, I watched it when I was younger, and it's kind of stuck with me through the years. I also love, Kekkaishi, Fullmetal Alchemist (the manga & Brotherhood), Ao No Exorcist/Blue Exorcist, Shingeki no Kyojin/Attack on Titan, and Ouran High School Host Club (though it's more of a guilty pleasure one, haha).
Sailor Moon is one of my favorites, one of the reasons being there's so much lesbianism in it. Haruka and Michiru are a canon lesbian couple. Sailor Star Fighter is in love with Sailor Moon. Another good one is Strawberry Panic. I'm pretty sure all the girls are queer. As for just generally good ones: Rurouni Kenshin Full Metal Alchemist Inuyasha hack/sign Chobits Card Captor Sakura
Akira, Lupin III, Dragon Half, Super Dimension Fortress Macross, Bobobo-Bo Bo-Bobo, the list could go on and on.
Soul Eater Death Note Ouran Highschool Host Club Psycho Pass Tokyo Ghoul Fruits Basket Attack On Titan Free! Haikyuu!! My Little Monster K Project That's all I have so far.
Just anime, no manga? Fullmetal Alchemist (both of them) Natsume Yuujinchou Clannad: Afterstory Kuroko no Basket Prince of Tennis (even with very dubious physics) Kiseijuu Hotarubi no Mori e Shingeki no Kyojin Sword Art Online (even if light novels are better) Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (light novels are awesome too) Chihayafuru Fate/Zero Psycho-Pass Shinsekai Yori Barakamon Angel Beats! Ouran Koukou Host Club X (just for Seishirou and Subaru) Durarara!! Naruto (without fillers) Bleach (only for a while--again, no fillers) Tight-rope Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun xxxHOLiC Darker than Black Trigun Akatsuki no Yona Cardcaptor Sakura (more Touya, please) D.Gray-Man (for a while...) Tokyo Majin Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu (awesome anime--horrible title) Sengoku Basara Soul Eater Haru wo Daite Ita (the manga was better though) Fuyu no Semi (so sad...) Kobato Saiyuuki Tokyo Ghoul Ao no Exorcist Romeo x Juliet Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii ...and probably more...wow, that's a lot.